Ouvrir session
Nouveau venu ? Créez votre compte
orgonium · Liste dédié à tout ceux qui veulent discuter ou en savoir plus sur l'énergie d'orgone et tout ce qui s'y rapporte
? Déjà membre ? Ouvrir session

Astuces Yahoo! Groupes

Le saviez-vous...
Vous pouvez chercher d'anciens messages?

Messages

  Messages Aide
Avancée
WR used book store list June 9- June 23, 2000   Liste de messages  
Répondre | Transférer Message #52 sur 291 |
WR used book store list June 1- June 23, 2000
Here is another WR used book store list
contact the store for ordering.

Also remember that the Wilhelm Reich Museum also sells WR books.
Go to the following url of the museum for more information.
Some are usually less expensive at the Museum.

http://www.rangeley.org/~wreich/Cat/catalogue.html

regards .... Jogg (of PORE)
--
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
== PORE=== Public Orgonomic Research Exchange ==========
Exchange Orgonomic Research around the World through Pore
Slow mail: P.O.R.E.; PO Box 519; Boothbay, Me. 04537-0519 USA
Web Page: ==========>>>> http://www.orgone.org/
Email: =============>>>> mailto:pore@...
To subscribe to OrgonomyMail-List (OML):
http://www.egroups.com/subscribe/OrgonomyMail-List
**********************************************************
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


==========================
----------

CHILDREN OF THE FUTURE:On the Prevention of Sexual Pathology. With a
Preface by William Steig. by Reich, Wilhelm. NY: Farrar, Straus, Giroux,
1983. First printing. Very good copy in slightly soiled jacket. 221
pages.
The price of the book is US$ 27.50
Please reference the seller's book # 2089 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=28889221

The seller is JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB
PO Box 623 , Edmonds, WA, U.S.A., 98020.
<mailto:jdh@...> Ph: 425-771-2701. Fax: 425-771-5651. Terms of
sale: CONDITIONS OF SALE: All orders are pre-pay. We accept checks, Visa
and Mastercard. Books are held for 48 hrs pending confirmation from
customer. Checks or money orders must be received within 5 business
days of confirmation (international orders have 10 days) to ensure sale.
USA orders 4.00 first book (Priority Mail or UPS); 1.00 per book
thereafter. Sets and folio volumes are determined by weight.
International carriage: Exact Shipping cost; please let us know your
preference. Books are guaranteed as described and returnable for cause.
Please notify of any problem.
----------

THE SEXUAL REVOLUTION:Towards a Self-Regulating Character Structure. by
Reich. Wilhelm. New York: FSG, 1986. Quality trade paper. Very good
copy. 288 pages, indexed. When Wilhelm Reich coined the term sexual
revolution, he envisioned a fundamental transformation, a turn from the
prevailing negation of love to one of rational acceptance.
The price of the book is US$ 15.00
Please reference the seller's book # 2090 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=28889223

The seller is JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB
PO Box 623 , Edmonds, WA, U.S.A., 98020.
<mailto:jdh@...> Ph: 425-771-2701. Fax: 425-771-5651. Terms of
sale: CONDITIONS OF SALE: All orders are pre-pay. We accept checks, Visa
and Mastercard. Books are held for 48 hrs pending confirmation from
customer. Checks or money orders must be received within 5 business
days of confirmation (international orders have 10 days) to ensure sale.
USA orders 4.00 first book (Priority Mail or UPS); 1.00 per book
thereafter. Sets and folio volumes are determined by weight.
International carriage: Exact Shipping cost; please let us know your
preference. Books are guaranteed as described and returnable for cause.
Please notify of any problem.
----------

Annals of the Orgone Institute, Number 1 (1947) by Reich, Wilhelm New
York Orgone Institute Press (1947). Attractive very good. 1st edition.
Binding is Softbound.
The price of the book is US$ 125.00
Please reference the seller's book # 005742 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=67936035

The seller is Metacomet Books
PO Box 2479 , Providence, RI, U.S.A., 02906.
<mailto:sanford9@...> Ph: 401-421-5750. Fax: 401-421-5750. Terms of
sale: Shipping by U.S. Postal Service, $3 for first volume, $1 for each
additional. Overseas and priority extra. All items returnable within 10
days with prior notification. VISA, MC, AMEX, checks, money orders
accepted. Billing offered for institutions.
----------

Orgone Energy Bulletin: Bibliography on Orgonomy (1920-1952) by Reich,
Wilhelm Orgonon, Me Orgone Institute Press 1953. Attractive very good.
Vol. V, Nos. 3,4. Includes errata slip. 1st edition. Binding is
Softbound.
The price of the book is US$ 50.00
Please reference the seller's book # 005743 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=67936037

The seller is Metacomet Books
PO Box 2479 , Providence, RI, U.S.A., 02906.
<mailto:sanford9@...> Ph: 401-421-5750. Fax: 401-421-5750. Terms of
sale: Shipping by U.S. Postal Service, $3 for first volume, $1 for each
additional. Overseas and priority extra. All items returnable within 10
days with prior notification. VISA, MC, AMEX, checks, money orders
accepted. Billing offered for institutions.
----------

Orgone Energy Bulletin: Orgonomic Diagnosis of Cancer Biopathy by
Reich, Wilhelm ; Chester Raphael & Helen MacDonald Orgonon, Me Orgone
Institute Press 1952. Very good. Vol. IV, No. 2. 1st edition. Binding is
Softbound.
The price of the book is US$ 50.00
Please reference the seller's book # 005752 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=67936055

The seller is Metacomet Books
PO Box 2479 , Providence, RI, U.S.A., 02906.
<mailto:sanford9@...> Ph: 401-421-5750. Fax: 401-421-5750. Terms of
sale: Shipping by U.S. Postal Service, $3 for first volume, $1 for each
additional. Overseas and priority extra. All items returnable within 10
days with prior notification. VISA, MC, AMEX, checks, money orders
accepted. Billing offered for institutions.

=======================================
----------

The Sexual Revolution: Toward a Self-Governing Character Structure by
Reich, Wilhelm New York: Orgone Institute Press, 1945 Cloth. Good/No
Jacket. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Translated by
Theodore P. Wolfe. Some minor marks on front board, small piece clipped
from fep. (Keywords: erotica sexology pyschology orgone wilhelm reich
psychology)
The price of the book is £ 20.00 Every hardback with d/j comes with
free plastic sleeve. Check our homepage for Delectus catalogues.
Please reference the seller's book # 002855 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=67950061

The seller is Delectus Books
27 Old Gloucester Street , LONDON, , United Kingdom, WC1N 3XX.
<mailto:mgdelectus@...> Ph: 44-208-963-0979. Fax: 44-208-963-0502.
Terms of sale: Ordering is easy. Payment with order by Visa, Mastercard,
Delta, JCB, Switch, Eurocard. We can also accept personal sterling or US
$ cheques, Canadian sterling postal money orders, Eurocheques or
International Money Orders. Postage is extra at cost. Outside of Europe
please choose air or surface option. All prices are net.
----------

Children of the Future by Reich, Wilhelm Farrar, 1983. Very Good +
Hardcover in Very Good + Dustjacket. Psychology.
The price of the book is US$ 15.00 Visit our website
http://www.usedbookfind.com - free gift certificates given away! An
excellent collection of books with secure shopping. We have great
customer service. All major CC's accepted.
Please reference the seller's book # 52262 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=67962989

The seller is Ithaca Books - www.UsedBookFind.com
111A The Commons , Ithaca, NY, U.S.A., 14850.
<mailto:ithacabk@...> Ph: 607-277-4886. Fax:
607-272-3569. Terms of sale: We accept Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Discover
and checks. All books are shipped within 24 hours via domestic priority
mail (your order arrives within 3 days): $4 (up to 1 lb), $4.50 (up to 2
lbs), $5.50 (up to 3 lbs), $6.50 (up to 4 lbs), $7.50 (up to 5 lbs),
over 5 lbs $1 each additional pound; International shipping will only be
slightly higher for surface, for other methods please inquire. Inquire
about bookrate shipping rates also. Please confirm book weight before
mailing a check. Checks must be received within 7 days of order
confirmation. We do prefer credit cards to process your order promptly.
All book(s) are returnable seven days after receiving your order. For
NYS residents books only, not shipping, are taxable at your county sales
tax rate. Have a great day or evening!
===============================
----------

LISTEN, LITTLE MAN! by Reich, Wilhelm Noonday, 1974 Wrappers. G+ First
Trade Paper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp. 128; (Keywords: psychology)
The price of the book is US$ 12.00
Please reference the seller's book # 6402 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=68063545

The seller is Boulder Used Books & Beans LLC
671 30th Street , Boulder, CO, U.S.A., 80303.
<mailto:bubbs@...> Ph: 303-443-8373. Terms of sale: We accept
VISA, Master Card, Discover, checks, or money orders with your order. 7
day returnable, if not as described. All books are $3.50 each for
postage and handling. Return to Boulder Used Books
& Beans
----------

Passion of Youth: An Autobiography , 1897-1922 by Reich, Wilhelm
Paragon House, 1990 Trade Paperback. Near Fine Light crease of front
cover, otherwise fine. (Keywords: autobiography autobiography/biography)

The price of the book is US$ 7.00 WIDE SELECTION OF TITLES! BOOKS
SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HRS. OF RECEIPT OF PAYMENT!
Please reference the seller's book # 010522 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=68068303

The seller is Jaguar 10 Books
23 Burnham St. , Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 45218.
<mailto:jaguar10books@...> Ph: 513-851-2083. Fax: 1-909-362-6606.
Terms of sale: U.S. orders - Visa, MasterCard, PayPal, money orders and
personal checks accepted. Books are shipped within 24 hours of receipt
of payment. Shipping charges are $3.00 for first book, $1.00 for each
book thereafter. Books shipped by USPS book rate unless otherwise
requested. Add $2.00 for Priority shipping. Insurance is extra and
upon request. International Orders-Credit card orders through ABE
Commerce only! International money orders accepted and also personal
checks drawn on a U.S. bank-must be in U.S. dollars. Shipping rates are
based on country. All returns must be within 10 days of purchase,
shipping charges are not refunded.
==============================================
----------

THE MURDER OF CHRIST. The Emotional Plague of Mankind. by Reich,
Wilhelm. NY: A Touchstone Books, 1953. Trade Pb. 228 pp. Illustrated
(photographs). Bibliography. Remainder mark to bottom edge; FINE
condition. [1st Pb edition?. Both first editions (HB and Pb) were
published in 1953. Scarce]. (Keywords: vvk religion philosophy new age
christianity psychology. general metaphysics reich)
The price of the book is US$ 90.00
Please reference the seller's book # M00781 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=45692285

The seller is Victor Kholodkov
10698 Arboretum Place , San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 92131.
<mailto:heart@...> Ph: 858-549-1562. Fax: 858-549-1562. Terms of
sale: Prices net to all. CWO. Check or money order (U.S. funds only).
However, if you wish to pay by your VISA or M/C card, please let us know
and we will arrange this for you (For purchases up to $150 only. For
other than listed shipping options please contact us first). Checks
should clear (7-10 days). California residents please add 7.75% sales
tax. We hold books for one week (firm orders only or by agreement). Any
book is returnable with prior authorization within 7 days after receipt
only if condition is not as presented. Please select carefully. All
books 12mo or larger otherwise indicated. If condition and/or price are
not indicated, please contact us for condition/price report on items of
interest. Presence of DJ stated. Dust jackets protected. Shipping
(surface bookrate): $5 1st volume, $1 each 8vo additional volume. Large,
heavy items and overseas extra. Please inquire about other shipping
methods and
rates. U.S. funds only. Insurance extra (upon request). We are not
responsible for items lost or damaged in the mail. WE SHIP ONCE A
WEEK. We just started to upload our inventory. Sorry if the quality
of an image is not very good. Original should be much better. Special
item fro special person!
----------

CHARACTER ANALYSIS by Reich, Wilhelm Farrar,Straus 1972 3rd
edition 1st thus 5 1/4 X 8 Wrappers 545pp Inked name, else fine.
(Keywords: psychology)
The price of the book is US$ 10.00
Please reference the seller's book # Books006165 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=68234975

The seller is Dave Henson - Books
PO Box 11402 , Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A., 92711-1402.
<mailto:DHensonBooks@...> Ph: 714-542-8839. Fax:
714-633-1250. Terms of sale: Dealer Discount 20%, shipping charges
US$1.75 first book, US$0.75 each additional book. Will hold 10 days.
=========================================
----------

Mass Psychology of Fascism by Reich, Wilhelm 3rd printing - Fine/Fine
dust jacket - NY, Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1971 - 12mo - 400pp. (fqz-1)
We offer an international search for out of print books.
The price of the book is US$ 35.00 Established 1980
Please reference the seller's book # icssrd3532 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=49581449

The seller is Books & Birds
519 E. Middle Turnpike , Manchester, CT, U.S.A., 06040.
<mailto:books.and.birds@...> Ph: 860-649-3449. Fax: none. Terms of
sale: We accept checks, money orders, and the following charge cards:
Mastercard, Visa, Novus/Discover - we're sorry, but we're unable to
process American Express. SHIPPING: Unless other arrangements are
made, we ship by Book Rate or Bound Printed Matter. Postage & handling
is $5.00 for the first book, and $2.00 for each additional volume (Add
$3.00 & $1.00 for Priority Mail). We will confirm international and
special shipping rates with our customers before we complete an order.
RETURNS: Any book is returnable within 10 days for a refund of the cost
of the book - postage will be at the customer's expense. NOTE: We
also offer an international search service for out-of-print books.
----------

Mass Psychology of Fascism by Reich, Wilhelm (translated by Carfagno,
Vincent R.) 3rd printing - Very Good/no dust jacket - NY, Farrar Straus
& Giroux, 1971 - 12mo - 400pp. (dwa-2) We offer an international search
for out of print books.
The price of the book is US$ 35.00
Please reference the seller's book # icssrd3575 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=49581451

The seller is Books & Birds
519 E. Middle Turnpike , Manchester, CT, U.S.A., 06040.
<mailto:books.and.birds@...> Ph: 860-649-3449. Fax: none. Terms of
sale: We accept checks, money orders, and the following charge cards:
Mastercard, Visa, Novus/Discover - we're sorry, but we're unable to
process American Express. SHIPPING: Unless other arrangements are
made, we ship by Book Rate or Bound Printed Matter. Postage & handling
is $5.00 for the first book, and $2.00 for each additional volume (Add
$3.00 & $1.00 for Priority Mail). We will confirm international and
special shipping rates with our customers before we complete an order.
RETURNS: Any book is returnable within 10 days for a refund of the cost
of the book - postage will be at the customer's expense. NOTE: We
also offer an international search service for out-of-print books.
==============================================
----------

Record of a Friendship: The Correspondence Between Wilhelm Reich and
A.S. Neill 1936-1957 by Reich, Wilhelm and Neill, A.S. Farrar, Straus &
Giroux 1981 USA Very Good with light sunfading base of front board.
Hardbound 429 pgs Light wear base of spine. In Fair chipped DJ.Neill,
Scottish schoolmaster and child psychologist and founder of the school
Summerhill has a friendship with Reich an unorthodox psychoanalyst with
unusual theories on sexuality and society. (Keywords: psychology
correspondence letters autobiography)
The price of the book is US$ 15.00
Please reference the seller's book # Dilworth019343 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=68389751

The seller is Dilworth Books
2035 South Boulevard , Charlotte, NC, U.S.A., 28203.
<mailto:dilwbks@...> Ph: 704-372-8154. Fax: none. Terms of
sale: Books ordered will be ship within 48 hours after receival of check
or Visa/Mastercard information. All books subject to prior sale.
Bookrate postage is $3.50. Priority Domestic Postage is $5.00. Books
may be returned for any reason within one buisness week upon prior
approval via phone or e-mail.
================================
----------

The Sexual Revolution by Wilhelm Reich New York: Noonday Press, 1969
Soft Cover. Very Good-/Wrappers. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
corners are bumped.wrappers are rubbed. Bottom covers are folded. Front
end paper missing. Half title page has a company logo stamped and
previous owners name below it. spine rubbed. (Keywords: sixth
printing1971 psychology)
The price of the book is A$ 10.00
Please reference the seller's book # 000238 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=67477493

The seller is boydsbooks
184 Earlsdale Ave #3 , Toronto, ON, Canada, M6E 1L2.
<mailto:boydsbooks@...> Ph: 416-657-1479. Terms of sale: For
Canadian buyers: we accept personal cheques, cashier cheques or money
orders (personal cheques take 3-4 days to clear). All other buyers: we
accept cashier cheques or money orders. All payments must be received
within 14 days of the sale. If you are unsatisfied with your purchase,
we will send you a full refund (except for shipping charge) once the
book is returned to us. For Canadian buyers, shipping fees range from
$2.00 to $6.00 CDN for books under 1kg. For US buyers, shipping fees are
generally $5.00 USD. For international buyers, shipping fees vary
depending on destination. Email boydsbooks@... for more details.

=======================================
----------

Cosmic Superimposition: Man's Orgonotic Roots in Nature by Reich,
Wilhelm Rangeley, ME Wilhelm Reich Foundation 1951. , in lightly worn
and price-clipped dj. Rangeley, ME: Wilhelm Reich Foundation, [1951].
Thin 8vo. 1st Edition. 130pp. 51 text figures. Tan cloth. Gutters of
endpapers darkened, else very good in chipped and price-clipped dust
jacket. Uncommon. Binding is HB. 130pp. 51 text pp. 8vo (Keywords:
psychiatry)
The price of the book is US$ 185.00
Please reference the seller's book # 020388 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=7470245

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Listen Little Man: A Document from the Archives of the Orgone Institute
by Reich, Wilhelm NY Orgone Institute Press 1948. , in defective dj. NY:
Orgone Institute Press, 1948. Thin 8vo. 1st Edition. 126+[2]pp. Text
illustrations by William Steig. Printed cream linen. Small name stamp to
title-page, front paste-down & flyleaf, and rear DJ flap, else a very
good copy in edgeworn, defective dust jacket with most of DJ spine
lacking. Uncommon. In the first issue dust jacket without the review
notices on the rear DJ flap and without the ad for _Character Analysis_
on the rear cover. Binding is HB. 126+[2]pp. Text pp. 8vo (Keywords:
sex)
The price of the book is US$ 150.00
Please reference the seller's book # 031244 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=7474489

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Cosmic Superimposition: Man's Orgonotic Roots in Nature by Reich,
Wilhelm Rangeley, ME Wilhelm Reich Foundation 1951. , in tattered dj.
Rangeley, ME: Wilhelm Reich Foundation, [1951]. Thin 8vo. 1st Edition.
[x]+130+[2]pp. 51 text figures. Printed tan cloth. Paste-downs darkened
(as always), a very good copy in tattered dust jacket, slightly
defective along the upper edges. Uncommon. Binding is HB. [x]+130+[2]pp.
pp. 8vo (Keywords: psychiatry)
The price of the book is US$ 150.00
Please reference the seller's book # 020389 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=9240011

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Listen Little Man: A Document from the Archives of the Orgone Institute
by Reich, Wilhelm NY Orgone Institute Press 1948. , in slightly
defective dj. NY: Orgone Institute Press, 1948. 1st Edition. 126+[2]pp.
Printed cream linen. A very good copy in slightly defective dust jacket
with about a square inch section missing from the upper right corner of
the front DJ panel. Very scarce. In the first issue dust jacket without
the review notices on the rear DJ flap and without the ad for _Character
Analysis_ on the rear cover. Binding is HB. 126+[2]pp. pp. 8vo
(Keywords: sex)
The price of the book is US$ 185.00
Please reference the seller's book # 020423 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=12134199

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Ether, God and Devil by Reich, Wilhelm NY Orgone Institute Press 1949.
, in edgeworn dj. NY: Orgone Institute Press, 1949. Thin 8vo. 1st
Edition in book form. 127+[1]pp. Printed beige cloth. VG in edgeworn
dust jacket. Scarce. Binding is HB. 127+[1]pp. pp. 8vo (Keywords:
psychiatry)
The price of the book is US$ 250.00
Please reference the seller's book # 020399 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69058443

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Mass Psychology of Fascism by Reich, Wilhelm NY Orgone Institute Press
1946. , in lightly worn and price-clipped dj. Translation (revised and
enlarged) of _Die Massenpsychologie des Faschismus_ (1933, 2nd edition
1934) with a new 18 page preface. Translated by Theodore P[eter] Wolfe.
NY: Orgone Institute Press, 1946. 1st Edition in English. xxiv+344pp.
Printed blue cloth. VG in lightly worn and price-clipped dust jacket.
Scarce. Binding is HB. xxiv+344pp. pp. 8vo (Keywords: psychiatry
character sex)
The price of the book is US$ 225.00
Please reference the seller's book # 020428 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69058445

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Function of the Orgasm: Sex-Economic Problems of Biological Energy by
Reich, Wilhelm NY Farrar 1973. , in very good dj. Translated by Vincent
R. Carfagno. NY: Farrar, [1973]. 1st Edition of this translation. [First
published 1942]. [xii]+400+[4]pp. Purple cloth. A very good copy in dust
jacket. (OP). Binding is HB. [xii]+400+[4]pp pp. 8vo (Keywords: sex)
The price of the book is US$ 40.00
Please reference the seller's book # 028091 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69058455

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Ether, God and Devil by Reich, Wilhelm NY Orgone Institute Press 1949.
NY: Orgone Institute Press, 1949. Thin 8vo. 1st Edition in book form.
127+[1]pp. Printed beige cloth. Paste-downs darkened as usual, a very
good copy with slight cover staining. Scarce. Binding is HB. 127+[1]pp.
pp. 8vo (Keywords: psychiatry)
The price of the book is US$ 135.00
Please reference the seller's book # 046981 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69058489

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a routing
number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is $4.50 for
the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA $6.00/$2.50.
Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail: $10 for Canada
& Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any country with a
decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to dealers.
----------

Cosmic Superimposition: Man's Orgonotic Roots in Nature by Reich,
Wilhelm Rangeley, ME Wilhelm Reich Foundation 1951. , in lightly worn
and price-clipped dj. Rangeley, ME: Wilhelm Reich Foundation, [1951].
Thin 8vo. 1st Edition. 130pp. 51 text figures. Tan cloth. Gutters of
endpapers lightly darkened, else near fine in lightly worn dust jacket.
Uncommon. Binding is HB. 130pp. 51 text pp. 8vo (Keywords: psychiatry)
The price of the book is US$ 200.00
Please reference the seller's book # 055456 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69058581

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Cancer Biopathy by Reich, Wilhelm NY Orgone Institute Press 1948. , in
lightly worn and price-clipped dj. Translated by Theodore P[eter] Wolfe.
NY: Orgone Institute Press, 1948. 1st Edition. [ii]+[xxii]+409+[3]pp. 36
pages of plates included in pagination. Printed blue cloth. VG in
lightly worn and price-clipped dust jacket. Scarce. Binding is HB.
[ii]+[xxii]+409 pp. 8vo (Keywords: psychiatry)
The price of the book is US$ 200.00
Please reference the seller's book # 055457 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69058583

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Cancer Biopathy by Reich, Wilhelm NY Orgone Institute Press 1948. , in
lightly worn dj. Translated by Theodore P[eter] Wolfe. NY: Orgone
Institute Press, 1948. 1st Edition. [ii]+[xxii]+409+[3]pp. + errata
slip. 36 pages of plates included in pagination. Printed blue cloth. VG
in lightly worn dust jacket. Scarce. Binding is HB. [ii]+[xxii]+409 pp.
8vo (Keywords: psychiatry)
The price of the book is US$ 225.00
Please reference the seller's book # 055458 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69058585

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

People in Trouble. Wilhelm Reich Biographical Material: History of the
Discovery of the Life Energy: The Emotional Plague of Man by Reich,
Wilhelm Rangeley, ME Orgone Institute Press 1953. , in tattered dj.
Rangeley, ME: Orgone Institute Press, 1953. Tall 8vo. 1st Edition.
xx+214+[2]pp. 5 text figures & 7 reproduced photos. Printed russet
cloth. VG in tattered dust jacket. Scarce. Binding is HB. xx+214+[2]pp.
5 pp. 8vo (Keywords: psychiatry)
The price of the book is US$ 300.00
Please reference the seller's book # 055459 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69058587

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Murder of Christ. Wilhelm Reich Biographical Material, History of the
Discovery of the Life Energy: The Emotional Plague of Mank by Reich,
Wilhelm Rangeley, ME Orgone Institute Press 1953. , in defective dj.
Rangeley, ME: Orgone Institute Press, 1953. Tall 8vo. 1st Edition.
[xvi]+228pp. Printed russet cloth. A very good copy in tattered dust
jacket with front DJ flap detached and partly defective. Rare. Binding
is HB. [xvi]+228pp. pp. 8vo (Keywords: psychiatry)
The price of the book is US$ 300.00
Please reference the seller's book # 055460 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69058589

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

Listen Little Man: A Document from the Archives of the Orgone Institute
by Reich, Wilhelm NY Orgone Institute Press 1948. , in edgeworn dj. NY:
Orgone Institute Press, 1948. Thin 8vo. 1st Edition. 126+[2]pp. Text
illustrations by William Steig. Printed cream linen. VG in edgeworn dust
jacket. Uncommon. In the first issue dust jacket without the review
notices on the rear DJ flap and without the ad for _Character Analysis_
on the rear cover. Binding is HB. 126+[2]pp. Text pp. 8vo (Keywords:
sex)
The price of the book is US$ 225.00
Please reference the seller's book # 055461 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69058591

The seller is John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA
10514 Marriottsville Road (Rear Building), Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.,
21133.
<mailto:inquiry@...> Ph: 800 or 410-465-9023. Fax: 1 410 465 0649.
Terms of sale: Libraries billed otherwise prepaid with Visa, Mastercard,
American Express, money order, check drawn on a US bank with a
routing number, or wire transfer. For shipment in the USA postage is
$4.50 for the first book, $1 for each additional; outside the USA
$6.00/$2.50. Priority mail for one book: $5.20, Global Priority mail:
$10 for Canada & Mexico; $12 where available elsewhere. We ship to any
country with a decent postal system. We offer a trade discount to
dealers.
----------

CANCER BIOPATHY: VOLUME II OF THE DISCOVERY OF THE ORGONE by Reich,
Wilhelm New York, NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1973. Very Good Paperback.
Slight Soiling of Wraps o/w Very Good. Illustrated by Drawings. First
Printing edition. (Keywords: health psychology cancer wilhelm reich
illustrated by drawings.)
The price of the book is US$ 35.00
Please reference the seller's book # 002100 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69085593

The seller is Richard McNamara
PO Box 662119 , Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A., 90066.
<mailto:richbook@...> Ph: 310-391-3489. Fax: 310-391-3489. Terms
of sale: OUR TERMS Please call or e-mail with Title, Author, and Book
number. Include name, address, phone in all e-mails. Domestic
shipping is $5 the first book, $1 each thereafter, UPS. Canada &
International extra. Visa, MasterCard, Discover. Checks Payable to
Richard McNamara
----------

CANCER BIOPATHY: VOLUME II OF THE DISCOVERY OF THE ORGONE by Reich,
Wilhelm New York, NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1973. Very Good Paperback.
Slight Soiling of Wraps o/w Very Good. Illustrated by Drawings. First
Printing edition. (Keywords: health psychology cancer wilhelm reich
illustrated by drawings.)
The price of the book is US$ 35.00
Please reference the seller's book # 002100 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69088499

The seller is Avon Book Shop
P.O. Box 10907 , Burbank, CA, U.S.A., 91510.
<mailto:avonbook@...> Ph: 818-842-7412. Fax: 818-845-0460.
Terms of sale: Check with order. Full refund if book is not as
described. Your satisfaction is important to us. Books shipped promptly
U.S. Priority Mail unless other method is required. Outside U.S.
please inquire. We accept all major credit cards: Visa, MC, Discover,
AMEX. Postage: $5.00 for first book; $1.00 each additional book in
same package. Closed Wed and Sun
=====================================
----------

Geschlechtsreife Enthaltsamkeit. Ehemoral. Eine Kritik der bürgerlichen
Sewualreform by Reich, Dr Wilhelm Münster-Verlag, Wien 1930 in-8,
broché, 181 p.
The price of the book is FFr 200.00
Please reference the seller's book # 5081 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69323101

The seller is Librairie des Feuillantines
90, rue Claude Bernard , Paris, , France, 75005.
<mailto:pchaign@...> Ph: 33 1 45 87 00 87. Fax: 33 1 45 87
00 87. Terms of sale: We accept payment by credit card: Visa or
Mastercard. We confirm all orders by email. The customer can choose
between priority or non-priority airmail. Shipping: Postage fees from
France. Returns policy: under 15 days. Customers can pay by Visa or
Mastercard on our website. We have a secure server.
=============================================
----------

The Murder of Christ. the Emotional Plague of Mankind. by Reich,
Wilhelm Farar, Straus, & Giroux 1971 Trade Paper Very good
The price of the book is US$ 50.00
Please reference the seller's book # 012131 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69337351

The seller is TranceWorks
1444 Appleton St. , Long Beach, CA, U.S.A., 90802.
<mailto:orders@...> Ph: (562) 436-8875. Fax: (562)
436-8875. Terms of sale: Shipping is an additional $3.95 for book rate,
$1 for each additional book. Domestic Priority Mail is $5.95 for the
first book, $2 for each book thereafter. Foreign Surface Mail is $6.95
for the first book, $2 for each additional. Air Mail to most foreign
countries is $11.95 per book. CA residents must add 8.25% sales tax.
You can pay with a Visa, MasterCard, American Express or personal
check. If you are uncomfortable with sending a credit card number via
email, you can call or fax me at 562-436-8875. I do request that you
send your shipping address via email. All book holds are limited to
seven days. After that time, the book may be released for sale to
another customer.
----------

The Cancer Biopathy by Reich, Wilhelm Farar, Straus, & Giroux 1977
Trade Paper Near Fine
The price of the book is US$ 39.50
Please reference the seller's book # 016434 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69337397

The seller is TranceWorks
1444 Appleton St. , Long Beach, CA, U.S.A., 90802.
<mailto:orders@...> Ph: (562) 436-8875. Fax: (562)
436-8875. Terms of sale: Shipping is an additional $3.95 for book rate,
$1 for each additional book. Domestic Priority Mail is $5.95 for the
first book, $2 for each book thereafter. Foreign Surface Mail is $6.95
for the first book, $2 for each additional. Air Mail to most foreign
countries is $11.95 per book. CA residents must add 8.25% sales tax.
You can pay with a Visa, MasterCard, American Express or personal
check. If you are uncomfortable with sending a credit card number via
email, you can call or fax me at 562-436-8875. I do request that you
send your shipping address via email. All book holds are limited to
seven days. After that time, the book may be released for sale to
another customer.
----------

The Mass Psychology of Fascism by Reich, Wilhelm Farar, Straus, &
Giroux 1971 Trade Paper Very good
The price of the book is US$ 7.50
Please reference the seller's book # 016436 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69337401

The seller is TranceWorks
1444 Appleton St. , Long Beach, CA, U.S.A., 90802.
<mailto:orders@...> Ph: (562) 436-8875. Fax: (562)
436-8875. Terms of sale: Shipping is an additional $3.95 for book rate,
$1 for each additional book. Domestic Priority Mail is $5.95 for the
first book, $2 for each book thereafter. Foreign Surface Mail is $6.95
for the first book, $2 for each additional. Air Mail to most foreign
countries is $11.95 per book. CA residents must add 8.25% sales tax.
You can pay with a Visa, MasterCard, American Express or personal
check. If you are uncomfortable with sending a credit card number via
email, you can call or fax me at 562-436-8875. I do request that you
send your shipping address via email. All book holds are limited to
seven days. After that time, the book may be released for sale to
another customer.
----------

The Invasion of Compulsory Sex-Morality by Reich, Wilhelm Farar,
Straus, & Giroux 1971 Trade Paper Very good
The price of the book is US$ 12.00
Please reference the seller's book # 016437 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69337403

The seller is TranceWorks
1444 Appleton St. , Long Beach, CA, U.S.A., 90802.
<mailto:orders@...> Ph: (562) 436-8875. Fax: (562)
436-8875. Terms of sale: Shipping is an additional $3.95 for book rate,
$1 for each additional book. Domestic Priority Mail is $5.95 for the
first book, $2 for each book thereafter. Foreign Surface Mail is $6.95
for the first book, $2 for each additional. Air Mail to most foreign
countries is $11.95 per book. CA residents must add 8.25% sales tax.
You can pay with a Visa, MasterCard, American Express or personal
check. If you are uncomfortable with sending a credit card number via
email, you can call or fax me at 562-436-8875. I do request that you
send your shipping address via email. All book holds are limited to
seven days. After that time, the book may be released for sale to
another customer.
----------

THE MASS PSYCHOLOGY OF FASCISM by Reich, Wilhelm Orgone Institute Press
NY 1946 3rd, revised and enlarged 8vo VG/- NDJ Dark blue boards with
gold titles. Light scuffing and wear to covers. Corners bumped. Spine
stained near centre and at bottom end. Inscribed by former owner fep.
Pages clean and tight. (Keywords: psychology political science)
The price of the book is US$ 30.00
Please reference the seller's book # 524983 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69342175

The seller is Second Story Books, ABAA
12160 Parklawn Dr. , Rockville, MD, U.S.A., 20852.
<mailto:bookguys@...> Ph: (301) 770-0477. Fax: (301)
770-9544. Terms of sale: All sales contingent on availability, 4-day
hold. Courtesy dealer discount extended. American Express, Visa,
MasterCard, Discover honored. Shipment by UPS unless requested
otherwise. P&H-$5 for first book, $1 for each book thereafter. Large
orders by weight. International orders surface unless option requested.
Returns after two weeks for errors in cataloging only.
----------

Character Analysis by Reich,Wilhelm/Carfagno,Vincent R. translator
Noonday/Farrar,Straus,Giroux 3rd enlarged edition,2nd ptg thus,1972.
12mo,soft covers,545pp. edgewear,yellowing,spine crease,taped tear spine
foot,corners turned,crease marks,cover. edges yellowed,clean and tight
text. VG-
The price of the book is US$ 7.75
Please reference the seller's book # 17523 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69345435

The seller is Gail P. Kennon,Book-Comber
6013 Madison Street , West New York, NJ, U.S.A., 07093.
<mailto:bookcomber@...> Ph: 201-861-6745(9AM-10PM). Fax: none.
Terms of sale: New Jersey residents please add sales tax. In the
U.S.shipping and handling by U.S. mail is $2.50 for the first book and
.75 for each additional book 4th class -double that for 1st class.
Payment by check or money order or cash as i'm not set up for credit
card sales...but..you can use the abe quick buy option with your credit
card and they'll immediately pass the sale on to me. There is a $20.00
charge for any returned check.
----------

THE MASS PSYCHOLOGY OF FASCISM. by Reich, Wilhelm. Paperbound. Covers a
little rubbed. Very good. (Keywords: the albioni press, 1970.)
The price of the book is US$ 20.00
Please reference the seller's book # icEpe20R17 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69386197

The seller is Chloe's Books
P.O. Box 2249 , Loomis, CA, U.S.A., 95650.
<mailto:cbooks@...> Ph: 916 652 3484. Terms of sale: Form of
Payment: Check or money order. No credit cards. Returns Policy:
Seven days, advance notification of returns please. Shipping: $4 first
book, $1 each additional. Foreign orders are extra. Books are shipped
U.S. mail, book rate, please inquire about prices if you prefer a
different shipment method. All shipments delivered to a California
address are subject to sales tax. Reserved books are held for Ten days.

----------

International Journal of Sex-Economy and Orgone-Research, Volumes 1, 2,
3, & 4 by Reich, Wilhelm (director) and Theodore P. Wolfe (editor)
Orgone Institute Press New York 1942-1945 1st printings Wrappers Near
Fine to Fine b&w photographs and illus. Octavos, Pagination: Vol. I:
[iv], 288; Vol. II: [iv], 204; Vol. III: [iv], 232; and Vol. IV: [iv],
251. This periodical was the "official organ of the International
Institute for Sex-Economy and Orgone-Research." Reich believed he had
discovered a new form of life energy, which was at the same time radiant
and electrical, and he called it "or gone." Further experiments led him
to believe it had curative effects on humans--particularly cancer
patients. He designed orgone boxes which collected the energy and in
which a patient could sit to receive its benefits. His disemination of
these theorie s and a small number of orgone accumulators against a
F.D.A. injunction led to his imprisonment in 1956. He died in prison in
1957. Gray printed wr
aps with faint browning to spines. Minimal edge rubs. Volume 4 has a bit
of brown staining near fore edge o f front cover, some minor black
spotting along lower edge of front cover, and a bump to lower fore
corner of text block affecting about 1" of this corner on most leaves
and the rear cover. A very clean and solid set. A several page article
from the April 18, 1971 " New York Times Magazine" on Reich and the
Hippies' discovery of his theories of sexual freedom accompanies this
set. (Keywords: sexuality orgone reich, william sexual revolution social
cancer research science psychology & self help)
The price of the book is US$ 500.00 We only ship in sturdy,
well-packed, corrugated boxes.
Please reference the seller's book # 001845 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69401395

The seller is BACK CREEK BOOKS
Post Office Box 3540 , Annapolis, MD, U.S.A., 21403.
<mailto:admin@...> Ph: 410/626-1363. Fax: 410/263-0419.
Terms of sale: Our normal domestic shipping method is USPS Priority
Mail. Please add $4.50 for the first book and $1.50 for each additional
book or volume. Foreign and other methods available at cost. We only
ship in clean corrugated boxes--never those flimsy, corner bumping
mailing bags. Our business depends upon your complete satisfaction, and
any item is returnable if unsatisfactory. We accept payment by check,
money order, or credit card. Libraries and institutions may request an
invoice. Reciprocal discounts for dealers who offer same in their terms.
Ten day hold upon request. We'll gladly drop-ship with care.
==============================================================
----------

Early Writings: Volume One. by Reich, Wilhelm. NY: Farrar, Straus, and
Giroux, 1975. Hardbound with DJ, first edition thus. Translated by
Philip Schmitz. Includes: 'Libidinal Conflicts and Delusions in Ibsen's
Peer Gynt', and eleven other essays dating from 1920 to 1925; 332 pages.
Book is Very Good, with a Good jacket. Light bow to boards; jacket has
very light staining and some edgewear at top. (Keywords: reich wilhelm
early writings volume one philip schmitz libido libidinal conflicts
delusions ibsen psychoanalytical ibsen's peer gynt psychoanalysis orgone
biophysics energy cosmic bion analysis psychology web)
The price of the book is US$ 19.95 For additional titles, check out
walliscorp.com/books/index.shtml
Please reference the seller's book # 5500 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=10643698

The seller is Wallis Corp. d/b/a Stuart Books & News
P. O. Box 909 , Stuart, VA, U.S.A., 24171.
<mailto:books@...> Ph: 540-694-5166. Fax: 540-694-5166.
Terms of sale: Advance payment in US dollars, by Check/Money
order/MasterCard/VISA. Bookrate shipping for first book is $2.50, addt'l
books $1.50 each. First class shipping is $4.50, addt'l books $1.50
each. Shipping for Mass Market paperbacks is $1.00 for first book and 50
cents for each additional one. Shipping for international purchases will
be quoted on individual basis. Insured or rush shipments can be arranged
on request, with additional charges at cost. We encourage you to insure
your purchase. Insurance usually runs no more than 75 cents (purchases
$50 & under) to $1.50 (purchases over $50). Virginia residents please
add 4.5% sales tax. Any book may be returned in same condition within
10 days if not accurately described, for full refund; please email
first.
----------

The Sexual Revolution by Reich, Wilhelm Farrar, Straus, and Giroux,
1971. Good ++ Softcover. Psychology.
The price of the book is US$ 7.50 Visit our website
http://www.usedbookfind.com - free gift certificates given away! An
excellent collection of books with secure shopping. We have great
customer service. All major CC's accepted.
Please reference the seller's book # 54319 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69434909

The seller is Ithaca Books - www.UsedBookFind.com
111A The Commons , Ithaca, NY, U.S.A., 14850.
<mailto:ithacabk@...> Ph: 607-277-4886. Fax:
607-272-3569. Terms of sale: We accept Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Discover
and checks. All books are shipped within 24 hours via domestic priority
mail (your order arrives within 3 days): $4 (up to 1 lb), $4.50 (up to 2
lbs), $5.50 (up to 3 lbs), $6.50 (up to 4 lbs), $7.50 (up to 5 lbs),
over 5 lbs $1 each additional pound; International shipping will only be
slightly higher for surface, for other methods please inquire. Inquire
about bookrate shipping rates also. Please confirm book weight before
mailing a check. Checks must be received within 7 days of order
confirmation. We do prefer credit cards to process your order promptly.
All book(s) are returnable seven days after receiving your order. For
NYS residents books only, not shipping, are taxable at your county sales
tax rate. Have a great day or evening!
----------

ORGONE ACCUMULATOR. by Reich, Wilhelm s/h. Its medical & scientific
use. Binding is b. (Keywords: cosmology, parascience & mys
unconventional technology)
The price of the book is £ 4.50
Please reference the seller's book # 011134 when ordering.

To order this book click here:
http://dogbert.abebooks.com/abe/BookDetails?ph=1&bi=69447231

The seller is Inner Bookshop
111 Magdalen Road , OXFORD, , United Kingdom, OX4 1RQ.
<mailto:mail@...> Ph: ++44 (0)1865-245301. Fax: ++44
(0)1865-245521. Terms of sale: We accept payment by Visa, Mastercard or
Switch (but not Diners or Amex). Split between 2 e-mails for security.
Cheques in £ sterling only please. Delivery charges are PER BOOK as
follows: Within UK: £1.10 (£1.40 1st class). To Europe (airmail)
£2.50. To the rest of the world: £2.50 ($4) surface mail (takes 6-8
weeks) or £5 ($8) airmail. We will hold for 10 days. All books are in
good or better condition unless otherwise stated.
=================================================





SAM 24. JUN 2000  14:31

pore@...
Envoyer un message Envoyer un message

Transférer Message #52 sur 291 |
Montrer le contenu des messages Nom/Courriel Date

WR used book store list June 1- June 23, 2000 Here is another WR used book store list contact the store for ordering. Also remember that the Wilhelm Reich...
Jamie Ogg -- PORE
pore@...
Envoyer un message
24. JUN 2000
15:31
Avancée

Copyright © 2009 Yahoo! Inc. Tous droits réservés.
Vie privée - Conditions d'utilisation - Guide des communautés - Aide